Channel 12 Today Upcoming | Channel 20 Today Upcoming | Channel 67 Today Upcoming

Today on Channel 12

12:30 am Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
1:00 am Cape Ann Report
1:30 am Smart Boating
2:00 am The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
2:30 am Poet to Poet: Israel Horovitz
3:00 am Democratic Dialogue
3:30 am Good News
4:00 am Set Free
4:30 am Living Wisely~ Aging Well
5:00 am Opioids Roundtable Discussion
7:00 am Everybody’s Neighborhood: Stacy Boulevard talk
at the Cape Ann Museum
8:00 am Plummer Foster Care on the North Shore
8:30 am Making Cape Ann an Abuse & Assault Free Zone
9:00 am Gloucester Writer’s Center: Fish Tales
10:00 am Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
10:30 am Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District:
Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
12:00 pm State Representative Debate hosted by the
League of Woman Voters of Cape Ann
1:00 pm Cape Ann Symphony- A Night at the Opera
2:30 pm Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with
Keynote Speaker: Angela Sanfilippo
3:30 pm Our Savior Lutheran Church Sunday Service
4:30 pm Plummer Foster Care on the North Shore
5:00 pm Derby Street Variety
5:30 pm New Englanders
6:00 pm Cape Ann Report
6:30 pm Poet to Poet: Israel Horovitz
7:00 pm Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
7:30 pm Superintendent’s Corner
8:00 pm The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
8:30 pm All Things Victorian
9:00 pm Gloucester Chicken Shack
9:30 pm Democratic Dialogue
10:00 pm Marjohn’s Musings

Upcoming on Channel 12

Channel 12 - Fri, October 31

12:00 am Cape Ann Symphony- A Night at the Opera
1:30 am Betty Lou Schlemn “Painting the Day”
North Shore Arts Association Legends Series
2:30 am Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with
Keynote Speaker: Angela Sanfilippo0
3:30 am “Wired City” with author Dan Kennedy at RPL
5:00 am Seafood Throwdown at the Cape Ann Farmers Market
6:00 am Local Music Seen- Wicked Tuna Show
6:30 am Genealogy 101 at the Sawyer Free Library
8:00 am Marjohn’s Musings
9:00 am The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
9:30 am Stardust
10:00 am Good News
10:30 am Superintendent’s Corner
11:00 am Plummer Foster Care on the North Shore
11:30 am Thriving for Anxiety
12:00 pm Living Wisely~ Aging Well
12:30 The Folklorist
1:00 pm Cape Ann Report
1:30 pm Local Music Seen with Allen Estes
2:00 pm Smart Boating
2:30 pm Gloucester Chicken Shack
3:00 pm Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
3:30 pm Reeling
4:00 pm Democratic Dialogue
4:30 pm Physician Focus
5:00 pm Set Free
6:00 pm Superintendent’s Corner
6:30 pm Off the Shelf
7:00 pm All Things Victorian
7:30 pm Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District:
Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
9:00 pm Paul Strisik- a gallery tour of his artwork with Ron Straka
@ Rockport Art Association
10:00 pm State Representative Debate sponsored by the Chamber of Commerce
11:30 pm Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22

Channel 12 - Fri, October 31

12:00 am Cape Ann Symphony- A Night at the Opera
1:30 am Betty Lou Schlemn “Painting the Day” North Shore Arts Association Legends Series
2:30 am Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with Keynote Speaker: Angela Sanfilippo0
3:30 am “Wired City” with author Dan Kennedy at RPL
5:00 am Seafood Throwdown at the Cape Ann Farmers Market
6:00 am Local Music Seen- Wicked Tuna Show
6:30 am Genealogy 101 at the Sawyer Free Library
8:00 am Marjohn’s Musings
9:00 am The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
9:30 am Stardust
10:00 am Good News
10:30 am Superintendent’s Corner
11:00 am Plummer Foster Care on the North Shore
11:30 am Thriving for Anxiety
12:00 pm Living Wisely~ Aging Well
12:30 The Folklorist
1:00 pm Cape Ann Report
1:30 pm Local Music Seen with Allen Estes
2:00 pm Smart Boating
2:30 pm Gloucester Chicken Shack
3:00 pm Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900, A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
3:30 pm Reeling
4:00 pm Democratic Dialogue
4:30 pm Physician Focus
5:00 pm Set Free
6:00 pm Superintendent’s Corner
6:30 pm Off the Shelf
7:00 pm All Things Victorian
7:30 pm Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District: Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
9:00 pm Paul Strisik- a gallery tour of his artwork with Ron Straka @ Rockport Art Association
10:00 pm State Representative Debate sponsored by the Chamber of Commerce
11:30 pm Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22

Channel 12 - Sat, November 1

2:00 am State Representative Debate sponsored by the Gloucester Daily Times
4:00 am Public Forum on the Four Ballot Questions presented by
the LWV of Cape Ann
5:30 am State Representative Debate hosted by the
League of Woman Voters of Cape Ann
7:30 am Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District:
Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
9:00 am Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22
1:00 pm Rockport Selectmen- Oct. 28
5:00 pm Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District:
Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
6:30 pm State Representative Debate hosted by the
League of Woman Voters of Cape Ann
8:00 pm Gloucester Writer’s Center: Fish Tales
10:00 pm Paul Strisik- a gallery tour of his artwork with Ron Straka @ Rockport Art Association
10:30 pm Cape Ann video shorts
11:30 pm Gloucester City Council-Oct. 28

Channel 12 - Sun, November 2

2:30 am Cape Ann Symphony- A Night at the Opera
4:00 am Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
5:00 am Walker Hancock Panel Discussion at Gloucester City Hall
7:30 am Cape Ann video shorts
8:00 am Gloucester Writer’s Center: Fish Tales
8:30 am Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District: Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
10:00 am Set Free
10:30 am Jojo’s DreamCart
11:00 am Let’s Visit Show
11:30 am State Representative Debate hosted by the Chamber of Commerce
1:00 pm Living Wisely~ Aging Well
1:30 pm Plummer Foster Care on the North Shore
2:00 pm All Things Victorian
2:30 pm Smart Boating
3:00 pm Cape Ann Report
3:30 pm Poet to Poet: Israel orovitz
4:00 pm Gloucester Chicken Shack
4:30 pm Stardust
5:00 pm Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
5:30 pm Good News
6:00 pm Local Music Seen with Allen Estes
6:30 pm The Writer’s Block
6:30 pm Manchester ZBA- Oct. 22
7:00 pm Democratic Dialogue
7:30 pm Superintendent’s Corner
8:00 pm Marjohn’s Musings
9:00 pm State Representative Debate hosted by the Gloucester Daily Times
10:30 pm State Representative Debate hosted by the League of Women Voters
11:30 pm Rockport Selectmen- Oct. 28

Today on Channel 20

9:00 am GHS Field Hockey v. Danvers (tentative)
5:00 pm GHS Boys Soccer v Danvers
7:00 pm Rockport Selectmen – Oct. 28

Upcoming on Channel 20

Channel 20 - Fri, October 31

6:00 pm MERHS Girls Soccer v. Georgetown
8:00 pm GHS Boys Soccer v Danvers

Channel 20 - Sat, November 1

9:00 am MERHS Girls Soccer v. Georgetown
1:00 pm Gloucester City Council- Oct. 28
7:00 pm GHS Field Hockey v. Danvers (tentative)
9:00 pm GHS Boys Soccer v Danvers

Channel 20 - Sun, November 2

9:00 am GHS Field Hockey v. Danvers (tentative)
12:00 pm Judah’s Roar
3:00 pm MERHS Girls Soccer v. Georgetown
5:00 pm GHS Boys Soccer v Danvers
7:00 pm RHS v. MERHS Field Hockey

Today on Channel 67

9:00 am Manchester Animal Control- Oct. 21
7:30 pm Manchester ZBA- Oct. 22
11:30 pm Manchester Animal Control- Oct. 21

Upcoming on Channel 67

Channel 67 - Fri, October 31

9:00 am Manchester ZBA- Oct. 22
9:00 pm Penny Dredful’s Shilling Shockers
11:30 pm Manchester ZBA- Oct. 22

Channel 67 - Sat, November 1

1:00 pm Manchester Planning Board- Oct. 21
6:00 pm Manchester Animal Control- Oct. 21

Channel 67 - Sun, November 2

6:30 pm Manchester ZBA- Oct. 22