Channel 12 Today Upcoming | Channel 20 Today Upcoming | Channel 67 Today Upcoming

Today on Channel 12

12:30 am Reeling
1:00 am Cape Ann Report
1:30 am Smart Boating
2:00 am The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
2:30 am Cape Ann Profiles
3:00 am Democratic Dialogue
3:30 am Good News
4:00 am Set Free
4:30 am Living Wisely~ Aging Well
5:00 am Seafood Throwdown at the Cape Ann Farmers Market
6:00 am Quarry Dance
7:00 am Betty Lou Schlemn “Painting the Day”
North Shore Arts Association Legends Series
9:00 am State Representative Debate hosted by the
League of Woman Voters of Cape Ann
11:00 am Opioids Roundtable Discussion
1:00 pm Cape Ann Symphony- A Night at the Opera
2:30 pm Thriving for Anxiety
3:00 pm Physician Focus
3:30 pm Our Savior Lutheran Church Sunday Service
4:30 pm The Folklorist
5:00 pm Derby Street Variety
5:30 pm New Englanders
6:00 pm Cape Ann Report
6:30 pm Making Cape Ann an Abuse & Assault Free Zone
7:00 pm Poet to Poet: Israel Horovitz
7:30 pm Superintendent’s Corner
8:00 pm The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
8:30 pm All Things Victorian
9:00 pm Gloucester Chicken Shack
9:30 pm Democratic Dialogue
10:00 pm Marjohn’s Musings
11:00 pm Poet to Poet: Israel Horovitz
11:30 pm Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 16

Upcoming on Channel 12

Channel 12 - Fri, October 24

2:00 am Public Forum on the Four Ballot Questions presented by
the LWV of Cape Ann
3:30 am “Freedom & Responsibility” The Philosophical Question of Freedom: Understanding & Misunderstanding Our Freedom to Choose, Conversations on the Neck @ the Rocky Neck Cultural Center
5:30 am On the Roof of Africa: Ethiopia 1968 & 2014
7:30 am Making Cape Ann an Abuse & Assault Free Zone
8:00 am Marjohn’s Musings
9:00 am The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
9:30 am Stardust
10:00 am Good News
10:30 am Superintendent’s Corner
11:00 am Genealogy 101 at the Sawyer Free Library
12:00 pm Living Wisely~ Aging Well
12:30 pm Thriving for Anxiety
1:00 pm Cape Ann Report
1:30 pm Local Music Seen with Allen Estes
2:00 pm Smart Boating
2:30 pm Gloucester Chicken Shack
3:00 pm Quarry Dance
4:00 pm Democratic Dialogue
4:30 pm Reeling
5:00 pm Set Free
6:00 pm Superintendent’s Corner
6:30 pm Off the Shelf
7:00 pm All Things Victorian
7:30 pm Artistry of the Guitar
8:00 pm State Representative Debate sponsored by the Gloucester Daily Times
10:00 pm Walker Hancock Panel Discussion
11:30 pm Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22

Channel 12 - Sat, October 25

2:00 am On the Roof of Africa: Ethiopia 1968 & 2014
4:00 am From GHS to Prosecuting War Crimes-
with Emily Tarr at the Sawyer Free Library
6:00 am Everybody’s Neighborhood: Stacy Boulevard talk
at the Cape Ann Museum
7:00 am State Representative Debate sponsored by the Gloucester Daily Times
9:00 am Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22
1:00 pm Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 16
5:00 pm Ron Straka talk at the North Shore Arts Assoc. Legends Series
6:00 pm Opioids Roundtable Discussion
8:00 pm Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with
keynote speaker: Angela Sanfilippo
9:00 pm Public Forum on the Four Ballot Questions presented by
the LWV of Cape Ann
10:30 pm State Representative Debate sponsored by the Gloucester Daily Times

Channel 12 - Sun, October 26

12:30 pm Cape Ann Symphony- A Night at the Opera
2:00 am Opioids Roundtable Discussion
4:00 am Walker Hancock Panel Discussion at Gloucester City Hall
5:30 am Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with keynote speaker: Angela Sanfilippo
6:30 am Public Forum on the Four Ballot Questions presented by the LWV of Cape Ann
8:00 am State Representative Debate sponsored by the Gloucester Daily Times
10:00 am Set Free
10:30 am Jojo’s DreamCart
11:00 am Let’s Visit Show
11:30 am Everybody’s Neighborhood: Stacy Boulevard talk at the Cape Ann Museum
12:30 pm Making Cape Ann an Abuse & Assault Free Zone
1:00 pm Living Wisely~ Aging Well
1:30 pm Thriving for Anxiety
2:00 pm All Things Victorian
2:30 pm Smart Boating
3:00 pm Cape Ann Report
3:30 pm Physician focus
4:00 pm Gloucester Chicken Shack
4:30 pm Stardust
5:00 pm The Folklorist
5:30 pm Good News
6:00 pm Local Music Seen with Allen Estes
6:30 pm The Writer’s Block
7:00 pm Democratic Dialogue
7:30 pm Superintendent’s Corner
8:00 pm Marjohn’s Musings
11:30 pm Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with keynote speaker: Angela Sanfilippo

Channel 12 - Mon, October 27

12:30 am Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District: Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
2:00 am Walker Hancock Panel Discussion at Gloucester City Hall
4:00 am Freedom & Responsibility” The Philosophical
Question of Freedom: Understanding & Misunderstanding
Our Freedom to Choose, Conversations on the Neck
@ the Rocky Neck Cultural Center
6:00 am On the Roof of Africa: Ethiopia 1968 & 2014
8:00 am State Representative Debate hosted by the
League of Woman Voters of Cape Ann
9:30 am Public Forum on the Four Ballot Questions presented by
the LWV of Cape Ann
11:00 am State Representative Debate sponsored by the Gloucester Daily Times
1:00 pm State Representative Debate sponsored by the Chamber of Commerce
2:30 pm Public Forum on the Four Ballot Questions presented by
the LWV of Cape Ann
4:00 pm Making Cape Ann an Abuse & Assault Free Zone
4:30 pm The Folklorist
5:00 pm Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
5:30 pm MASS Factor
6:00 pm Walker Hancock Panel Discussion at Gloucester City Hall
8:00 pm Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with
keynote speaker: Angela Sanfilippo
9:00 pm State Representative Debate hosted by the
League of Woman Voters of Cape Ann
10:00 pm Judah’s Roar

Channel 12 - Tue, October 28

12:00 am State Representative Candidates Debate sponsored by the Cape Ann Chamber of Commerce
1:30 am am Betty Lou Schlemn “Painting the Day” North Shore Arts Association Legends Series
3:30 am Everybody’s Neighborhood: Stacy Boulevard talk
at the Cape Ann Museum
4:30 am Ron Straka talk at the North Shore Arts Assoc. Legends Series
5:30 am Israel Horovitz ‘s “My Old Lady” Red Carpet Premiere
6:30 am Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
7:00 am State Representative Candidates Debate sponsored by the Gloucester Daily Times
9:00 am Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District: Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
10:30 am Public Forum on the Four Ballot Questions presented by the LWV of Cape Ann
12:00 pm Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with keynote speaker: Angela Sanfilippo
1:00 pm Manchester Essex School Committee – Oct. 21
5:00 pm Jojo’s DreamCart
5:30 pm Let’s Visit Show
6:00 pm MERHS Girls Soccer v. Georgetown
8:00 pm Smart Boating
8:30 pm Living Wisely~ Aging Well
9:00 pm Gloucester Writer’s Center: Fish Tales
10:00 pm State Representative Candidates Debate sponsored by the Gloucester Daily Times

Channel 12 - Wed, October 29

12:00 am Public Forum on the Four Ballot Questions presented by
the LWV of Cape Ann
1:30 am Local Music Seen with Allen Estes
2:00 am Gloucester Chicken Shack
2:30 am The Folklorist
3:00 am Superintendents Corner
3:30 am Reeling
4:00 am All Things Victorian
5:00 am Marjohn’s Musings
6:00 am Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District: Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
7:30 am Public Forum on the Four Ballot Questions presented by
the LWV of Cape Ann
9:00 am Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22
1:00 pm Making Cape Ann an Abuse & Assault Free Zone
1:30 pm Opioids Roundtable Discussion
3:30 pm Gloucester Writer’s Center: Fish Tales
4:30 pm Words of Peace
5:00 pm Eckankar
5:30 pm Access Magazine
6:00 pm Good News
6:30 pm Local Music Seen with Allen Estes
7:00 pm Stardust
7:30 pm Cape Ann Report
8:00 pm GHS Boys Soccer v Danvers
10:00 pm Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District:
Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
11:30 pm Gloucester Writer’s Center: Fish Tales

Channel 12 - Thu, October 30

9:00 am Manchester Animal Control- Oct. 21
7:30 pm Manchester ZBA- Oct. 22
11:30 pm Manchester Animal Control- Oct. 21

Channel 12 - Thu, October 30

12:30 am Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
1:00 am Cape Ann Report
1:30 am Smart Boating
2:00 am The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
2:30 am Poet to Poet: Israel Horovitz
3:00 am Democratic Dialogue
3:30 am Good News
4:00 am Set Free
4:30 am Living Wisely~ Aging Well
5:00 am Opioids Roundtable Discussion
7:00 am Everybody’s Neighborhood: Stacy Boulevard talk
at the Cape Ann Museum
8:00 am Plummer Foster Care on the North Shore
8:30 am Making Cape Ann an Abuse & Assault Free Zone
9:00 am Gloucester Writer’s Center: Fish Tales
10:00 am Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
10:30 am Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District:
Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
12:00 pm State Representative Debate hosted by the
League of Woman Voters of Cape Ann
1:00 pm Cape Ann Symphony- A Night at the Opera
2:30 pm Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with
Keynote Speaker: Angela Sanfilippo
3:30 pm Our Savior Lutheran Church Sunday Service
4:30 pm Plummer Foster Care on the North Shore
5:00 pm Derby Street Variety
5:30 pm New Englanders
6:00 pm Cape Ann Report
6:30 pm Poet to Poet: Israel Horovitz
7:00 pm Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
7:30 pm Superintendent’s Corner
8:00 pm The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
8:30 pm All Things Victorian
9:00 pm Gloucester Chicken Shack
9:30 pm Democratic Dialogue
10:00 pm Marjohn’s Musings

Channel 12 - Fri, October 31

12:00 am Cape Ann Symphony- A Night at the Opera
1:30 am Betty Lou Schlemn “Painting the Day”
North Shore Arts Association Legends Series
2:30 am Cape Ann Chamber’s Businesswomen’s Luncheon with
Keynote Speaker: Angela Sanfilippo0
3:30 am “Wired City” with author Dan Kennedy at RPL
5:00 am Seafood Throwdown at the Cape Ann Farmers Market
6:00 am Local Music Seen- Wicked Tuna Show
6:30 am Genealogy 101 at the Sawyer Free Library
8:00 am Marjohn’s Musings
9:00 am The Writer’s Block with John Ronan
9:30 am Stardust
10:00 am Good News
10:30 am Superintendent’s Corner
11:00 am Plummer Foster Care on the North Shore
11:30 am Thriving for Anxiety
12:00 pm Living Wisely~ Aging Well
12:30 The Folklorist
1:00 pm Cape Ann Report
1:30 pm Local Music Seen with Allen Estes
2:00 pm Smart Boating
2:30 pm Gloucester Chicken Shack
3:00 pm Lorenz J. Finison: Boston’s Cycling Craze 1880-1900,
A Story of Race, Sport and Society presented
by the Gloucester Writer’s Center
3:30 pm Reeling
4:00 pm Democratic Dialogue
4:30 pm Physician Focus
5:00 pm Set Free
6:00 pm Superintendent’s Corner
6:30 pm Off the Shelf
7:00 pm All Things Victorian
7:30 pm Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District:
Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei
9:00 pm Paul Strisik- a gallery tour of his artwork with Ron Straka
@ Rockport Art Association
10:00 pm State Representative Debate sponsored by the Chamber of Commerce
11:30 pm Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22

Today on Channel 20

9:00 am MERHS v RHS Girls Soccer
4:00 pm MERHS v RHS Field Hockey
7:00 pm GHS Football v. Swampscott

Upcoming on Channel 20

Channel 20 - Fri, October 24

9:00 am GHS Football v. Swampscott
4:00 pm Rockport v. Ipswich Boys Soccer
7:00 pm Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22

Channel 20 - Sat, October 25

9:00 am RHS v. Ipswich Boys Soccer
11:00 am GHS Football v. Swampscott
3:00 pm MERHS v RHS Boys Soccer
6:00 pm MERHS v RHS Field Hockey
8:00 pm MERHS v RHS Girls Soccer

Channel 20 - Sun, October 26

9:00 am MERHS v RHS Girls Soccer
12:00 pm Judah’s Roar
3:00 pm MERHS v RHS Field Hockey
5:00 pm GHS Football v. Swampscott
7:00 pm Rockport v. Ipswich Boys Soccer

Channel 20 - Mon, October 27

6:00 pm The Big Game Before the Big Game-RHS v. MERHS Field Hockey
8:00 pm Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22

Channel 20 - Tue, October 28

9:00 MERHS Girls Soccer v. Georgetown
5:00 pm GHS Field Hockey v. Danvers (tentative)
7:00 pm Gloucester City Council-live

Channel 20 - Wed, October 29

9:00 am GHS Boys Soccer v Danvers
3:00 pm Judah’s Roar
5:00 pm RHS v. MERHS Field Hockey
7:00 pm Gloucester School Committee- Oct. 22

Channel 20 - Thu, October 30

9:00 am GHS Field Hockey v. Danvers (tentative)
5:00 pm GHS Boys Soccer v Danvers
7:00 pm Rockport Selectmen – Oct. 28

Today on Channel 67

9:00 am Manchester Selectmen- Oct. 20
7:30 pm Manchester-Essex Regional School Committee- Oct. 21
11:30 pm Manchester Community Preservation- Oct. 15

Upcoming on Channel 67

Channel 67 - Fri, October 24

9:00 am Manchester Community Preservation- Oct. 15
6:00 pm Manchester Community Preservation- Oct. 15
9:00 pm Penny Dredful’s Shilling Shockers
11:30 pm Manchester Selectmen- Oct. 20

Channel 67 - Sat, October 25

9:00 am Manchester Essex RegionalSchool Committee- Oct. 21
1:00 pm Manchester Selectmen- Oct. 20
5:00 pm Manchester Con Com- Oct. 14

Channel 67 - Sun, October 26

9:00 am Manchester Con Com- Oct. 14
6:00 pm Manchester Community Preservation- Oct. 15
11:30 pm Manchester-Essex Regional School Committee- Oct. 21

Channel 67 - Mon, October 27

7:30 pm Meet the Candidates for the 6th Congressional District: Moulton, Stockwell and Tisei

Channel 67 - Tue, October 28

7:00 pm Manchester Planning Board- Oct. 20

Channel 67 - Wed, October 29

9:00 am Manchester Planning Board- Oct. 20
7:30 pm Manchester Animal Control- Oct. 21
10:00 pm Life Matters
10:30 pm House of Yahweh
11:30 pm Manchester Planning Board- Oct. 20